City of London Law Society Members Login Join Us

The City of London
Solicitors’ Company

Committees


The City of London Solicitors' Company Management Committees

CHARITIES COMMITTEE

Alastair Collett (Chair)

Virginia Cannon

Alderman David Graves

Colin Gregory

Philip Henson

Peter King

Michael Mathews

John Maycock

Cliona O’Tuama

Lucy Riley

John Wotton

Clerk

               

CITY SOLICITOR EDITORIAL BOARD

Robert Bell (Chair)
Philip Henson (Editor)

Joel Leigh
Justine Sacarello
Katherine Ramo

David Hobart (CLLS)

Liz Thomas

 

CITY WORKING GROUP

Alderman Sir David Wootton (Chair)

Michael Cassidy

Michael Cogher
Alderman Alison Gowman

Alderman Tim Hailes

Catherine McGuinness
 

 

COMMUNICATIONS COMMITTEE

Ed Parker (Chair)

John Abramson

Robert Bell

Mark Greenburgh
Rafique Khan
Lee McLernon
Robert Bond
Andrew McCarthy

Liz Thomas

Clerk                     

                                         

GENERAL PURPOSES COMMITTEE

The Master

The Senior Warden

The Junior Warden

The Honorary Treasurer

The Chair of Charities Committee

The Chair of Communications Committee

The Chair of Livery Committee

The Chair of the Investment Committee

One Full Assistant below the Chair
Clerk                         

                                       

INVESTMENT COMMITTEE

Michael Mathews (Chair)

The Master 

The Senior Warden 

The Junior Warden 

David Biddle
Alderman David Graves

Chair of Charities Committee

Treasurer 
Clerk 

 

LIVERY COMMITTEE

Mary-Ann Wright (Chair)
Laura Devine

Tristan Feunteun

Neil Logan Green

Eloise Walker
The Master
The Senior Warden

Clerk

                                         

 

MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE

Tony King (Chair)

Edward Bibko
Sarah de Gay

Dominic Griffiths

Gareth Ledsham
Eleanor Shanks
Liz Thomas
Clerk

 

WINE COMMITTEE

Martin Roberts (Chair)

The Master 

The Senior Warden 
Adrian Barlow
Charles Brasted-Pike

Melissa Hardee
Matthew Hartley
Andrew Inkester
Julian James
Andrew Parsons

Tim Watts
Clerk

                                                                   

WHITTINGTON COMMITTEE

The Master, Senior Warden, Junior Warden, Chair of the City of London

Law Society and the Clerk are ex officio members of the Whittington Committee     

Gareth Ledsham (Chair)

Paul Barnes 
Richard Ellis

Tristan Feunteun 
Katherine Ramo

Lucy Riley 
Oliver Yaros

Liz Thomas